Dark Light
, ,

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set

Fluke Networks

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set Gks Güvenlik tarafından satışa sunulmaktadır. Ürün hakkında Detaylı bilgi almak için bizimle iletişime geçebilirsiniz.

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set

  • Optical loss test set with fastest time to certify – two fibers at two wavelengths in under three seconds.
  • Encircled Flux compliant as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC
  • Merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber® Pro OTDR
  • ProjX™ management system ensures all jobs are completed correctly and efficiently
  • Optical loss test set provides automatic Pass/Fail analysis to industry standards or custom test limits
  • Double ended Pass/Fail certification of fiber optic connector endfaces
  • Graphical indication of problem areas on fiber endfaces due to contamination, pits, chips and scratches
  • Versiv™ modular design supports copper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection
  • Taptive™ user interface provides simple, animated guidance to eliminate incorrect reference setup and “negative loss” errors.
  • Convenient quad module supports both multimode and singlemode loss testing
  • Extended singlemode distance range to 130km
  • Optical loss test set with built in Visual Fault Locator
  • Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare™ Management Software
  • Compatible with LinkWare™ Live. Linkware Live enables to easily track job progress, get real-time access to test results to quickly fix problems in the field, and easily transfer and consolidate test results from the tester to LinkWare™ PC Cable Test Management Software
  • The CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set improves the efficiency of fiber optics certification. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) provides merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant. Copper certification and Wi-Fi Analysis and Ethernet troubleshooting modules are also available. Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare Management Software.
    CertiFiber Pro’s Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) double ended fiber optic inspection capability allows you to inspect and certify fiber optic connector end-faces at both ends of your fiber link in less than a second so you can get your job done the first time. This double ended fiber optic inspection capability provides automated PASS/FAIL certification, takes the guess work out of fiber inspection so anyone can be a fiber expert.

    CFP-Q-AD                       CertiFiber Pro Quad  (MultiMde & SingleMode) OLTS Add-on Kit: CerfiFiber Pro Quad OLTS (2) modules
    CFP2-100-S INT           CertiFiber Pro Wi-Fi enabled with MultiMode OLTS Modules: Versiv2 Main & Remote + MultiMode OLTS (2) modules
    CFP2-100-M INT          CertiFiber Pro Wi-Fi enabled with MultiMode OLTS Modules: Versiv2 Main & Remote + MultiMode OLTS (2) modules
    CFP2-100-Q INT          CertiFiber Pro Wi-Fi enabled with Quad (Multimode and Singlemode) OLTS Modules: Versiv2 Main & Remote + Quad OLTS (2) modules
    CFP2-100-QI INT         CertiFiber Pro Wi-Fi enabled with Quad (Multimode and Singlemode) OLTS Modules with double-ended fiber inspection: Versiv Main
    Units (2) +  Quad OLTS (2) modules + Inspection camera FI-1000 (2)
    CFP2-100-QI    CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS with double ended inspection

Power Meter Specifications
Input Connector Interchangeable connector adapter (LC standard, SC, ST and FC optional)
Detector Type InGaAs
Wavelengths 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Power Measurement Range 0 dBm to -65 dBm (850 nm) 0 dBm to -70 dBm (all other wavelengths)
Power Measurement Uncertainty1,2 < +/- 5% +/- 32 pW
Measurement Linearity3 < ± 0.1 dB
Re-calibration Period 1 year
Integrated Wi-Fi Meets IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n; dual band (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz)
Loss/Length Specifications
Specification CertiFiber Pro Multimode Modules CertiFiber Pro Singlemode Modules
Testing Speeds (excludes referencing times) Smart Remote mode: < 3 seconds
(2 wavelengths, one direction, auto wavelength detection)
Far End Source mode:≤ 2 seconds
(2 wavelengths, one direction auto wavelenght,
one direction auto wavelength detection)
Loopback mode: ≤ 2 seconds (2 wavelengths,
one direction auto wavelength detection)
Smart Remote mode: < 3 seconds (2 wavelengths, one direction, auto wavelength detection)
Far End Source mode:≤ 2 seconds (2 wavelengths, one direction auto wavelength detection)
Loopback mode.:≤ 2 seconds (2 wavelengths,
one direction auto wavelength detection)
Input/Output Connectors Interchangeable connector adapter
(LC standard, SC, ST and FC optional)
Interchangeable connector adapter
(LC standard, SC, ST and FC optional)
Launch Condition1,2 Encircled Flux compliant to TIA-526-14-B,
ISO/IEC 14763-3 and IEC 61280-4-1
Encircled Flux compliant to TIA-526-14-B,
ISO/IEC 14763-3 and IEC 61280-4-1
Fiber Types Tested 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm singlemode
Source Type and Wavelengths LED source 850 nm ± 30 nm
1300 nm ± 20 nm
Fabry-Perot laser diode 1310 nm ± 20 nm
1550 nm ± 30 nm
Maximum Length Measurement 12 km 130km
Length Measurement Accuracy ± 1.5 m plus ± 1 % of length ± 1.5 m plus ± 1 % of length
Output Power (Nominal) ≥ -24 dBm with EF-TRC ≥ -4 dBm
Output Power Stability3 ± 0.05 dB over 8 hours ± 0.03 dB over 15 minutes ± 0.1 dB over 8 hours ± 0.08 dB over 15 minutes
Loss/Length Specifications ) contiuned
Source Wavelengths 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Power Measurement Range 0 dBm to -65 dBm (850 nm) 0 dBm to -70 dBm (all other wavelengths)
Power Measurement Uncertainty1, 2 < +/- 5% +/- 32 pW
Measurement Linearity3 < ± 0.1 dB
Re-calibration Period 1 year
1. +/- 100 pW at 850 nm 2. Under the following conditions: Power level 100 μW (-10 dBm), continuous wave (CW) for absolute
power at 850 nm and 1310 nm. Divergent beam, NA = 0.20 for 50/125 μm and NA = 0.14 for 9/125 μm. Ambient temperature
23° ± 1°C. SC/UPC connector with ceramic ferrule. After a 5 minute warm-up. Traceable to NIST. 3. -3 dBm to -55 dBm at 850 nm
and 1310 nm. Ambient temperature 23° ± 1°C. After a 5-minute warm-up.
Selected Specifications
Title Requirement
Output Power >-5 dBm <0 dBm SMF-28 singlemode fiber Continuous wave SC/UPC connector
Operating Wavelength 650 nm nominal
Output Modes Continuous wave
Pulsed mode (2 Hz to 3 Hz blink frequency)
Connector Adapter 2.5 mm universal
Laser Safety Class II CDRH
Over operating temperature range
Environmental Specifications
Title Requirement
Operating Temperature -10° C to 45° C
Storage Temperature -10° C to +60° C
Operating Relative Humidity
% RH without condensation
0 % to 90 %, 32 °F to 95 °F (0° C to 35° C)
0 % to 70 %, 95 °F to 113 °F (35° C to 45° C
Vibration Random, 2 g, 5 Hz-500 Hz
Shock 1 m drop test with and without module and adapters
Safety CSA C22.2 No. 1010.1: 1992
EN 61010-1 1st Edition + Amendments 1, 2
Pollution Degree 2
Altitude Operating: 4,000 m; storage: 12,000 m
EMC EN 61326–1

 

Markalar