Dark Light
, ,

Fluke Networks OptiFiber Pro OTDR Family

Fluke Networks

Fluke Networks OptiFiber Pro OTDR Family Gks Güvenlik tarafından satışa sunulmaktadır. Ürün hakkında Detaylı bilgi almak için bizimle iletişime geçebilirsiniz.

Fluke Networks OptiFiber Pro OTDR Family

  • Multiple wavelengths (850, 1300, 1310,1490, 1550 and 1625 nm) support LAN, datacenters, PON, FTTx and outside plant applications.
  • Automated setup senses fiber characteristics and sets measurement parameters
  • Manual Expert mode allows simple adjustments to automated settings for detailed testing.
  • EventMap automatically identifies events including connectors, splices, bends, and splitters
  • Gesture-based interface allows fast, in-depth trace analysis
  • SmartLoop™ OTDR technology tests two fibers in a single test eliminating the need to travel to the far end of the connection to perform tests.
  • Instantaneous on-board bi-directional averaging results included as standard
  • Integrates with LinkWare™ Live to manage jobs and testers from any smart device.
  • Future-ready VersivTM design supports copper certification to Category 8, fiber loss and inspection.

Designed for Enterprise, Datacenter, Outside Plant and PON Fiber
As fiber networks evolve, the need to test in more locations has increased. OTDRs are now needed for:
FTTx
Enterprise
OSP
PON
POLAN
Many OTDRs designed for fiber troubleshooting are designed for carrier and contain cumbersome and complicated features.
The OptiFiber Pro OTDR family is the first class of OTDRs that is built with features and usability for both the enterprise
network engineers, and cable installers working in both enterprise and OSP environments.

OFP2-100-M INT            OptiFiber Pro Multimode Wi-Fi enabled OTDR: Versiv2 Main + OTDR module
OFP2-100-S INT            OptiFiber Pro Singlemode Wi-Fi enabled OTDR: : Versiv2 Main + OTDR module
OFP2-100-Q INT            OptiFiber Pro Quad (Multimode and Singlemode) Wi-Fi enabled OTDR: Versiv2 Main + OTDR module

Key OptiFiber Pro OTDR specifications
  Multimode module Singlemode Module Quad module
Wavelength 850 nm +/- 10 nm
1300nm+35/15nm
1310 nm +/- 25 nm
1550nm+/- 30nm
850 nm +/- 10 nm
1300nm+35/- 15nm
1310nm+/- 25nm
1550nm+/- 30nm
Compatible fiber types 50/125 µm
62.5/125µm
Singlemode 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Singlemode
Event dead zone 1 850 nm: 0.5 m typical
1300nm: 0.7m typical
1310 nm: 0.6 m typical
1550nm: 0.6m typical
850 nm: 0.5 m typical
1300nm :0.7m typical
1310nm: 0.6m typical
1550nm: 0.6m typical
Attenuation dead zone 2 850 nm: 2.5 m typical
1300nm: 4.5m typical
1310 nm: 3.6 m typical
1550nm: 3.7 typical
850 nm: 2.5 m typical
1300nm: 4.5m typical
1310nm: 3.6m typical
1550nm: 3.7m typical
Dynamic range 3, 5, 6 850 nm: 28 dB typical
1300nm: 30dB typical
1310 nm: 32 dB typical
1550nm: 30dB typical
850 nm: 28 dB typical
1300nm: 30dB typical
1310nm: 32dB typical
1550nm: 30dB typical
Max distance range setting 40 km 130 km MM: 40 km
SM: 130km
Distance measurement range 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10 850 nm: 9 km
1300nm: 35km
1310 nm: 80 km
1550nm: 130km
850 nm: 9 km
1300nm:35km
1310nm:80km
1550nm:130km
Reflectance range 4, 5 850 nm: -14 dB to -57 dB (typical)
1300nm: -14dB to -62dB (typical)
1310 nm: -14 dB to -65 dB (typical)
1550nm: -14dB to -65dB (typical)
850 nm: -14 dB to -57 dB (typical)
1300nm: -14dB to -62 dB (typical)
1310nm: -14dB to -65dB (typical)
1550nm: -14dB to -65dB (typical)
Sample resolution 3 cm to 400 cm 3 cm to 400 cm 3 cm to 400 cm
Pulse widths (nominal) 850 nm: 3, 5, 20, 40, 200 ns
1300nm: 3,5,20,40,200,1000ns
1310/1550 nm: 3, 10, 30, 100, 300, 1000, 3000, 10000, 20000 ns 850 nm: 3, 5, 20, 40, 200 ns
1300nm : 3,5,20,40,200,1000ns
1310/1550nm:3,10,30,100,300,1000,
3000,10000,20000ns
Test time (per wavelength) Auto setting: 5 sec (typical)
Quick test setting: 2sec (typical)
Best resolution setting:2 to 180 sec
FaultMap setting: 2sec (typical),180sec (max)
DataCenter OTDR setting:1 sec (typical at 850nm), 7sec(max)
Manual setting: 3,5,10,20,40,60,90,120,180sec
Auto setting: 10 sec (typical)
Quick test setting: 5sec (typical)
Best resolution setting:5 to 180 sec
FaultMap setting: 10sec (typical),180sec (max)
DataCenter OTDR setting:20 sec (typical),40 sec(max) 7sec(max)
Manual setting: 3,5,10,20,40,60,90,120,180sec
Auto setting:
MM – 5 sec (typical)
SM – 10 sec (typical)
Auto setting:
MM – 5 sec (typical)
SM – 10 sec (typical)
Quick test setting:
MM – 2 sec (typical)
SM – 5 sec (typical)
Best resolution setting:
MM – 2 to 180 sec M
SM – 5 to 180 sec
FaultMap setting:
MM – 2 sec (typical), MM – 180 sec (max)
SM – 10 sec (typical), SM – 180 sec (max)
DataCenter OTDR setting:
MM – 1 sec (typical at 850 nm) MM – 7 sec (max)
SM – 20 sec (typical) SM – 40 sec (max)
Manual setting:
-3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 sec SM – 3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 sec
Key OptiFiber Pro HDR Specification
Wavelengths 1310 nm +/- 25 nm
1550nm +/- 20nm
1310 nm +/- 25 nm
1490 nm +/- 20nm
1550nm +/- 20nm
1310 nm +/- 25 nm
1550 nm +/- 20nm
1625nm +/- 20nm
Compatible fiber types Singlemode Singlemode Singlemode
OTDR Port Connector Cleanable APC ferrule with removable SC adapter Cleanable APC ferrule with removable SC adapter Cleanable APC ferrule with removable SC adapter
Event dead zone 1 0.7 m (typical) 0.7 m (typical) 0.7 m (typical)
Attenuation dead zone2 4m (typical) 4m (typical) 4m (typical)
PON dead zone3 30 m (typical) 30 m (typical) 30 m (typical)
Max distance range setting 260 km 260 km 260 km
Dynamic range 4, 5 1310 nm: 42 dB (typical
1550nm: 41dB (typical)
1310 nm: 42 dB (typical)
1490nm :41dB (typical)
1550nm :41dB (typical)
1310 nm: 42 dB (typical)
1550nm :41dB (typical)
1625nm :40dB (typical)
Reflectance range4 -14 to -70 dB (typical) -14 to -70 dB (typical) -14 to -70 dB (typical)
Sampling resolution 3 cm to 2 m 3 cm to 2 m 3 cm to 2 m
Sampling points 3 cm to 2 m 3 cm to 2 m 3 cm to 2 m
Sampling points Up to 129000 Up to 129000 Up to 129000
Pulse widths (nominal) 5, 10, 30, 50, 100, 300, 500, 1000, 3000, 5000, 10000, 20000 ns 5, 10, 30, 50, 100, 300, 500, 1000, 3000, 5000, 10000, 20000 ns 5, 10, 30, 50, 100, 300, 500, 1000, 3000, 5000, 10000, 20000 ns
Distance uncertainty +/-(1 + 0.0005*distance + 0.5*resolution) +/-(1 + 0.0005*distance + 0.5*resolution) +/-(1 + 0.0005*distance + 0.5*resolution)
Linearity ± 0.03 dB/dB ± 0.03 dB/dB ± 0.03 dB/dB
Reflectance uncertainty ±2 dB ±2 dB ±2 dB
Test Time (per wavelength) Auto setting: 5 seconds/wavelength (typical)
Auto PON setting: 10 seconds/wavelength (typical)
Manual setting: 3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 seconds/wavelength
Manual PON setting: 3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 seconds/wavelength
Quick test setting: 3 seconds/wavelength (typical)
Best resolution setting: 5 to 180 seconds/wavelength
Auto setting: 5 seconds/wavelength (typical)
Auto PON setting: 10 seconds/wavelength (typical)
Manual setting: 3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 seconds/wavelength
Manual PON setting: 3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 seconds/wavelength
Quick test setting: 3 seconds/wavelength (typical)
Best resolution setting: 5 to 180 seconds/wavelength
Auto setting: 5 seconds/wavelength (typical)
Auto PON setting: 10 seconds/wavelength (typical)
Manual setting: 3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 seconds/wavelength
Manual PON setting: 3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 seconds/wavelength
Quick test setting: 3 seconds/wavelength (typical)
Best resolution setting: 5 to 180 seconds/wavelength
Laser Classification Class 1 CDRH Complies to EN 60825-2, 3rd Edition Class 1 CDRH Complies to EN 60825-2, 3rd Edition Class 1 CDRH Complies to EN 60825-2, 3rd Edition
Calibration Period 1 year 1 year 1 year

 

Markalar